PRE2022 3 Group7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luka Tepavčević | |Luka Tepavčević | ||
| | |Electrical Engineering | ||
| | |1720996 | ||
| | |l.tepavcevic@student.tue.nl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bob Verbeek | |Bob Verbeek | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yu-Hsuan Lin | |Yu-Hsuan Lin | ||
| | |Computer Science | ||
| | |1672363 | ||
| | |y.lin1@student.tue.nl | ||
|- | |||
|Saskia ten Dam | |||
|Psychology and Technology | |||
|1577328 | |||
|s.e.t.dam@student.tue.nl | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 8 February 2023
Page Title
Group members
Names | Study | ID | |
---|---|---|---|
Max van Wijk | Electrical Engineering | 1736418 | m.h.o.v.wijk@student.tue.nl |
David van Warmerdam | Electrical Engineering | 1714171 | d.s.v.warmerdam@student.tue.nl |
Luka Tepavčević | Electrical Engineering | 1720996 | l.tepavcevic@student.tue.nl |
Bob Verbeek | |||
Yu-Hsuan Lin | Computer Science | 1672363 | y.lin1@student.tue.nl |
Saskia ten Dam | Psychology and Technology | 1577328 | s.e.t.dam@student.tue.nl |
Initial design concepts
- A swarm of drones to either detect or extinguish wildfires
- Add some references
- Window cleaning robot
- Ocean cleaner robot
- Wildlife trash cleaner
- Intelligent buoy