Categorizing solutions - Group 4 - 2018/2019, Semester B, Quartile 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|http://www.us.selex-es.com/documents/6283866/64370908/body_Falcon_Shield_LQ_mm08605_.pdf | |http://www.us.selex-es.com/documents/6283866/64370908/body_Falcon_Shield_LQ_mm08605_.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |https://www.skysec.ch | ||
| | |SkySec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |Fuyuda Portable Counter Drone Defense System | ||
| | |http://fuyuda.en.made-in-china.com/product/GMOQKwpYbNAa/China-Portable-Counter-Drone-Defence-System.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |HiGH+MiGHTY SKYNET | ||
| | |http://anti-drones.net/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |Hikvision Defender Series | ||
| | |http://www.hikrobotics.com/en/visioninfo.aspx?k1=1&k2=8&k3=37&k4=83&id=86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |HP Marketing and Consulting HP47 | ||
| | |http://www.hp-jammer.de/c-uav.php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |IXI Technology Drone Killer | ||
| | |http://ixitech.com/products/drone-killer/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Jiun An Technology Raysen MD1 | ||
| | |http://www.jiunan.com.tw/en/defense/MulticopterDefender.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |Kalashnikov REX1 | ||
|https://www.sofmag.com/russias-kalashnikovs-rex-1-counter-uav-rifle-a-man-portable-drone-jammer/ | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |KB Radar Design Bureau | ||
| | |http://www.kbradar.by/en/products/radioelektronnaya-borba/sredstva-i-kompleksy-radioelektronnoy-borby-s-bpla/339/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |Kirintec SkyNet Longbow | ||
| | |https://www.kirintec.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/SkyNet_Brochure_Dec_2017-1.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |LocMas Stupor | ||
| | |http://mil.today/2017/Science9/ | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|MC-CLIC anti uav rifle | |||
|http://www.monacolife.net/more-details-emerge-of-made-in-monaco-anti-drone-rifle/ | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Mitsubishi Drone Detterence System | |||
|http://edm01.ubmthailand.com/2017/DEF2017/ShowDaily/Day4/ShowDailyADJ_Day4.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|AARTOS | |||
|https://downloads.aaronia.com/datasheets/solutions/drone_detection/Aaronia_AARTOS_Drone_Detection_System.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|ctrl+sky | |||
|http://apsystems.tech/en/ | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Skynet | |||
|https://www.lesslethal.com/product-specifications?task=document.viewdoc&id=11 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|https://ascentvision.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/01/AVT-Integrated-Systems-Brochure.pdf | |||
|X-MADIS | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|İHTAR | |||
|https://www.aselsan.com.tr/en-us/press-room/Brochures/Air-and-Missile-Defense-Systems/IHTAR_ENG.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Gamekeeper 16U | |||
|http://www.aveillant.com/files/2514/7671/3392/v0.9_Gamekeeper_16U_Product_Brochure_MERGED_compressed.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Battelle DroneDefender | |||
|https://www.battelle.org/government-offerings/national-security/aerospace-systems/counter-UAS-technologies/dronedefender | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|AUDS Anti-UAV | |||
|http://www.blighter.com/images/pdfs/fact-sheets/auds-fact-sheet.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Boeing MEHEL | |||
|https://breakingdefense.com/2016/10/stryker-mehel-general-dynamics-at-ausa-video/ | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Bss UAV blocker | |||
|http://www.bssholland.com/product/counter-wifi-uav-solution-drone-blocker/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Categorizing the solutions == | == Categorizing the solutions == |
Revision as of 22:35, 22 March 2019
link rel="shortcut icon" href="https://www.tue.nl/favicon-64.ico" type="image/x-icon"> <link rel=http://cstwiki.wtb.tue.nl/index.php?title=PRE2018_3_Group4&action=edit"stylesheet" type="text/css" href="theme.css">
- Page navigation
Categorizing solutions
Now that we have set up the propositions for the decision model, it is also important to link solutions to those propositions. In other words, decide which solutions 'agree' or 'disagree' with the propositions, to be able to give them points in the decision model as elaborated on before.